FIFA WORLD CUP 2022

FIFA WORLD CUP SWEEPSTAKES 2022

QATAR

RICHARD SUNGIT

ECUADOR

HUGO WRAY

SENEGAL

BIG JOHN

NETHERLANDS

ALLEX POLLOCK

ENGLAND

JIM DONALD

IRAN

ALON

USA

JECA

WALES

DAN HAMBLETON

ARGENTINA

DAVID BURGESS

SAUDI ARABIA

NILDA

MEXICO

KAT

POLAND

JEFF JARDINE

FRANCE

BRAD

AUSTRALIA

LUCAS

DENMARK

DON NISHIMOTO

TUNISIA

DANIEL PAFL

SPAIN

DAYVEE

COSTA RICA

RHYS

GERMANY

LEANNE

JAPAN

HANDLEBAR

BELGIUM

ANDREW/ JOHNNY

CANADA

JENNIE

MOROCCO

DAVID SALON

CROATIA

RAY CARRANZA

BRAZIL

AIMEE

SERBIA

TOOTS

SWITZERLAND

JIA

CAMEROON

TONY CASH

PORTUGAL

JOHNNY

GHANA

JESS

URUGUAY

ADRIAN

KOREA REPUBLIC

DUSTIN

GROUP A

(0) QAT v ECU (2)

Nov 21 12:00 AM

(0) SEN v NED (2)

Nov 22 12:00 AM

(1) QAT v SEN (3)

Nov 25 9:00 PM

(1) NED v ECU (1)

Nov 26 12:00 AM

(1) ECU v SEN (2)

Nov 29 11:00 PM

(2) NED v QAT (0)

Nov 29 11:00 PM
GROUP B

(6) ENG v IRN (2)

Nov 21 9:00 PM

(1) USA v WAL (1)

Nov 22 3:00 AM

(0) WAL v IRN (2)

Nov 25 6:00 PM

(0) ENG v USA (0)

Nov 26 3:00 AM

(0) IRN v USA (1)

Nov 30 3:00 AM

(0) WAL v ENG (3)

Nov 30 3:00 AM
GROUP C

(1) ARG v KSA (2)

NOV 22 6:00 PM

(0) MEX v POL (0)

NOV 23 12:00 AM

(2) POL v KSA (0)

Nov 26 9:00 PM

(2) ARG v MEX (0)

Nov 27 3:00 AM

(0) POL V ARG (2)

Dec 1 3:00 AM

(1) KSA v MEX (2)

Dec 1 3:00 AM
GROUP D

(0) DEN v TUN (0)

NOV 22 9:00 PM

(4) FRA v AUS (1)

NOV 23 3:00 AM

(0) TUN v AUS (1)

Nov 26 6:00 PM

(2) FRA v DEN (1)

Nov 27 12:00 AM

(1) TUN v FRA (0)

Nov 30 11:00 PM

(1) AUS v DEN (0)

Nov 30 11:00 PM
MATCH 1
Winner of Group A

?

Runner-up of Group B

?

December 3
MATCH 2
Winner of Group C

?

Runner-up of Group D

?

December 3
MATCH 3
Winner of Group E

?

Runner-up of Group F

?

December 5
MATCH 4
Winner of Group G

?

Runner-up of Group H

?

December 5
QUARTER-FINAL 1
Winner of Match 1

?

Winner of Match 2

?

December 9
GOLDEN BOOT
Player

?

Nation

?

|
QUARTER-FINAL 2
Winner of Match 3

?

Winner of Match 4

?

December 9
SEMI-FINAL 1
Winner of Quarter-Final 1

?

Winner of Quarter-Final 2

?

December 13
WORLD CUP FINAL
Winner of Semi-Final 1

?

Winner of Semi-Final 2

?

December 18
SEMI-FINAL 2
Winner of Quarter-Final 1

?

Winner of Quarter-Final 2

?

December 13
QUARTER-FINAL 3
Winner of Match 5

?

Winner of Match 6

?

December 10
THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF
Loser of Semi-Final 1

?

Loser of Semi-Final 2

?

December 17
QUARTER-FINAL 4
Winner of Match 7

?

Winner of Match 8

?

December 10
MATCH 5
Winner of Group B

?

Runner-up of Group A

?

December 4
MATCH 6
Winner of Group D

?

Runner-up of Group C

?

December 4
MATCH 7
Winner of Group F

?

Runner-up of Group E

?

December 5
MATCH 8
Winner of Group H

?

Runner-up of Group G

?

December 5
GROUP E

(1) GER v JPN (2)

NOV 23 9:00 PM

(7) ESP v CRC (0)

NOV 24 12:00 AM

(0) JPN v CRC (1)

Nov 27 6:00 PM

(1) ESP v GER (1)

Nov 28 3:00 AM

JPN v ESP

Dec 2 3:00 AM

CRC v GER

Dec 2 3:00 AM
GROUP F

(0) MAR v CRO (0)

NOV 23 6:00 PM

(1) BEL - CAN (0)

NOV 24 3:00 AM

(0) BEL v MAR (0)

Nov 27 9:00 PM

(4) CRO v CAN (1)

Nov 28 12:00 AM

CRO v BEL

Dec 1 11:00 PM

CAN v MAR

Dec 1 11:00 PM
GROUP G

(1) SUI v CMR (0)

NOV 24 6:00 PM

(2) BRA v SRB (0)

NOV 25 3:00 AM

(3) CMR v SRB (3)

Nov 28 6:00 PM

(1) BRA v SUI (0)

Nov 29 12:00 AM

SRB v SUI

Dec 3 3:00 AM

CMR v BRA

Dec 3 3:00 AM
GROUP H

(0) URU v KOR (0)

NOV 24 9:00 PM

(3) POR v GHA (2)

NOV 25 12:00 AM

(2) KOR v GHA (3)

Nov 28 9:00 PM

(2) POR v URU (0)

Nov 29 3:00 AM

GHA v URU

Dec 2 11:00 PM

KOR v POR

Dec 2 11:00 PM

Join HB Soccer World Cup, my World Cup Predictor league on Superbru! You can find my pool here:

or by downloading the Superbru app and searching for the pool with
code: girthoop